Skip to content

111 Scheerer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2023

Property Information

Block3666
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,297
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
14%
Improvement Value:$155,800
86%
Total Assessment$180,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,872+2.0%
2024$6,737-0.2%
2023$6,747-1.7%
2022$6,867+27.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000
Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 20230, Page 56210Recorded9/18/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009034-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft2,298DeedBook 20191, Page 7763Recorded11/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$85,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,298DeedBook 20160, Page 23319Recorded3/17/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932