Skip to content

204 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block3666
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,100
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
14%
Improvement Value:$176,200
86%
Total Assessment$205,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,823+2.0%
2024$7,669-0.2%
2023$7,681-1.7%
2022$7,817+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,290DeedBook 20200, Page 90694Recorded9/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007656-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052681-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 6280, Page 626

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6105, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 5572, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$133,600
DeedBook 5116, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 4828, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912