Skip to content

745 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1929
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$503,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2021

Property Information

Block366
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class14
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
32%
Improvement Value:$252,800
68%
Total Assessment$372,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,178+2.0%
2024$13,898+36.4%
2023$10,186-1.7%
2022$10,366+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$503,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 56765

Foreclosure Case F-001910-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 12457, Page 7004Recorded9/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-007264-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 6370, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929