Skip to content

734 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$241,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2023

Property Information

Block366
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,702
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
12%
Improvement Value:$224,800
88%
Total Assessment$256,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,751+2.0%
2024$9,559-0.2%
2023$9,574-1.7%
2022$9,743+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

To:

Sq Ft3,702DeedBook 20230, Page 71829

Foreclosure Case F-005757-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
Sq Ft3,702DeedBook 20200, Page 12338Recorded2/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017829-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,702DeedBook 20180, Page 31169Recorded4/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,702DeedBook 20170, Page 59215Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12153, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 6205, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5907, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5656, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912