Skip to content

61-63 Keer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$365,600
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2023

Property Information

Block3689
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,878
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
21%
Improvement Value:$128,400
79%
Total Assessment$162,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,195+2.0%
2024$6,073-0.2%
2023$6,083-1.7%
2022$6,190+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,600

To:

Sq Ft1,878DeedBook 20230, Page 60476

Foreclosure Case F-013982-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$22,250
DeedBook 4583, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924