Skip to content

123 Hansbury AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2021

Property Information

Block3703
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,553
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
16%
Improvement Value:$168,700
84%
Total Assessment$200,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,617+2.0%
2024$7,467+18.5%
2023$6,299-1.7%
2022$6,411+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,553DeedBook 20210, Page 67698

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,001DeedBook 20200, Page 73319Recorded8/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021784-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937