Skip to content

108-110 Keer AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block3705
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,439
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
16%
Improvement Value:$185,100
84%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,370+2.0%
2024$8,205-0.2%
2023$8,219-1.7%
2022$8,364+64.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,439DeedBook 20190, Page 29075

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,439DeedBook 20180, Page 62613Recorded7/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,439DeedBook 20170, Page 34956Recorded4/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048758-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5557, Page 414

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924