Skip to content

10-12 Crescent Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2025

Property Information

Block3726
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
17%
Improvement Value:$144,200
83%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,568+2.0%
2024$6,438-0.2%
2023$6,449-1.7%
2022$6,563+21.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,689DeedBook 20250, Page 20230Recorded3/31/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012583-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,689DeedBook 20190, Page 41831Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000
DeedBook 12157, Page 5620

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941