Skip to content

72-76 Ludlow St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block3762
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,400
12%
Improvement Value:$141,600
89%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,085+2.0%
2024$5,965+32.1%
2023$4,514-1.7%
2022$4,594+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 20210, Page 29205Recorded3/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003223-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010510-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031309-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12002, Page 5061

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 560

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4998, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940