Skip to content

27-29 Evergreen Ave

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2020

Property Information

Block3756
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,900
7%
Improvement Value:$203,500
93%
Total Assessment$219,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,344+2.0%
2024$8,179+107.0%
2023$3,951-1.7%
2022$4,020+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,940DeedBook 20210, Page 2276

Foreclosure Case F-020841-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 6063, Page 577

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945