Skip to content

128 Columbia Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1960
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block4032
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,234
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,900
12%
Improvement Value:$124,800
88%
Total Assessment$141,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,389+2.0%
2024$5,283-0.2%
2023$5,291-1.7%
2022$5,385+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012504-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 20210, Page 36134Recorded3/24/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021842-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059066-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4629, Page 977

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960