Skip to content

133 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$158,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block4036
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,090
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
13%
Improvement Value:$119,200
87%
Total Assessment$137,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,210+2.0%
2024$5,107-16.7%
2023$6,135-1.7%
2022$6,243+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025540-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,090DeedBook 20150, Page 79951Recorded10/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,090DeedBook 12524, Page 6510Recorded11/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 4434, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909