Skip to content

148-150 Vermont Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$73,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2017

Property Information

Block4036
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
7%
Improvement Value:$275,600
93%
Total Assessment$295,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,219+2.0%
2024$10,998-0.2%
2023$11,015-1.7%
2022$11,210+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 5390

Foreclosure Case F-046839-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12099, Page 8224

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 5005, Page 756