Skip to content

6-8 Laurel Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2012

Property Information

Block4041
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SCB 2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,173
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,400
13%
Improvement Value:$115,700
87%
Total Assessment$133,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,062+2.0%
2024$4,962-0.2%
2023$4,970-1.7%
2022$5,058+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016154-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft4,173DeedBook 12406, Page 4467

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4643, Page 1089

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930