Skip to content

182-184 Alexander St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2018

Property Information

Block4044
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,104
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
8%
Improvement Value:$220,700
92%
Total Assessment$240,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,131+2.0%
2024$8,951-0.2%
2023$8,965-1.7%
2022$9,124+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft7,182DeedBook 20180, Page 17450

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,104DeedBook 12477, Page 2974Recorded1/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022518-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000
DeedBook 6249, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6043, Page 267

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 5919, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 4517, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927