Skip to content

26-28 Pine Grove TerrNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2023

Property Information

Block4052
Lot138
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,155
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,100
7%
Improvement Value:$223,900
93%
Total Assessment$240,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,127+2.0%
2024$8,947+139.6%
2023$3,734-1.7%
2022$3,800-18.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 20220, Page 40914Recorded4/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 20210, Page 44743Recorded4/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-018195-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
DeedBook 12033, Page 7710

Property Sale

Sale
$28,400
DeedBook 4562, Page 396

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927