Skip to content

120 Pine Grove Ter

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2014

Property Information

Block4052
Lot91
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,551
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,700
12%
Improvement Value:$107,600
88%
Total Assessment$122,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,651+2.0%
2024$4,559-0.2%
2023$4,567-1.7%
2022$4,647+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013030-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5807, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$74,300
DeedBook 5178, Page 777

Property Sale

Sale
$24,900
DeedBook 4552, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926