Skip to content

58 Alexander St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2021

Property Information

Block4057
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,513
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,600
16%
Improvement Value:$104,700
84%
Total Assessment$125,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,765+2.0%
2024$4,671-0.2%
2023$4,679-1.7%
2022$4,761+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

To:

Sq Ft1,513DeedBook 20220, Page 14345

Foreclosure Case F-003801-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 4496, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917