Skip to content

56 Boylan St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2014

Property Information

Block4061
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,200
8%
Improvement Value:$193,600
92%
Total Assessment$209,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,979+2.0%
2024$7,821-0.2%
2023$7,834-1.7%
2022$7,972+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft3,988DeedBook 12500, Page 2371

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 12500, Page 2366Recorded6/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000916-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12277, Page 4844

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 12222, Page 3901

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6191, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500
DeedBook 6016, Page 688