Skip to content

121-123 Norwood St

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2013

Property Information

Block4067
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,056
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
8%
Improvement Value:$216,100
92%
Total Assessment$234,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,933+2.0%
2024$8,757-0.2%
2023$8,771-1.7%
2022$8,926+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft7,056DeedBook 12430, Page 9202

Foreclosure Case F-032450-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 5446, Page 416

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5074, Page 964

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5037, Page 995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925