Skip to content

35-37 Colleen St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$159,800
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 1995

Property Information

Block4079
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
10%
Improvement Value:$229,800
90%
Total Assessment$254,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,690+2.0%
2024$9,499-0.2%
2023$9,514-1.7%
2022$9,682+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011696-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$159,800

To:

Sq Ft7,056DeedBook 5389, Page 888

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 4795, Page 491

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927