Skip to content

31-33 Colleen St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2001

Property Information

Block4079
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF4UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
10%
Improvement Value:$215,100
90%
Total Assessment$238,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,059+2.0%
2024$8,880-0.2%
2023$8,894-1.7%
2022$9,052+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009263-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft7,056DeedBook 5759, Page 659

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932