Skip to content

658-660 Sandford Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2021

Property Information

Block4100
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage506
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,400
15%
Improvement Value:$635,600
85%
Total Assessment$750,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$38,836+2.0%
2024$38,070+142.1%
2023$15,728-1.7%
2022$16,006+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,315,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 47141Recorded4/15/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 12365, Page 7640

Foreclosure Case F-039757-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$530,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 591

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 726

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 4969, Page 607