Skip to content

666-668 Sandford Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2010

Property Information

Block4100
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,812
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,400
10%
Improvement Value:$156,800
90%
Total Assessment$174,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,625+2.0%
2024$6,494-0.2%
2023$6,505-1.7%
2022$6,620+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft4,812DeedBook 12271, Page 2209

Foreclosure Case F-064330-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6328, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5019, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920