Skip to content

29-33 Silver St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$329,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2018

Property Information

Block4111
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,366
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
9%
Improvement Value:$215,100
91%
Total Assessment$236,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,990+2.0%
2024$8,813-0.2%
2023$8,827-1.7%
2022$8,983+42.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

To:

Sq Ft3,436DeedBook 20180, Page 65988

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,366DeedBook 20150, Page 87430Recorded11/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,366DeedBook 12553, Page 1586Recorded5/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-043430-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6211, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892