Skip to content

12 Rockland Ter

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2025

Property Information

Block4112
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
16%
Improvement Value:$83,700
84%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,803+2.0%
2024$3,728-0.2%
2023$3,734-1.7%
2022$3,800+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 49000

Foreclosure Case F-006011-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$192,600

To:

DeedBook 6128, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

DeedBook 5414, Page 713

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

DeedBook 5254, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4908, Page 420

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925