Skip to content

9 Noll Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$439,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2022

Property Information

Block4121
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,860
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
8%
Improvement Value:$280,900
92%
Total Assessment$303,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,550+85.3%
2024$6,233-0.2%
2023$6,243-1.7%
2022$6,354+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

To:

Sq Ft2,860DeedBook 20221, Page 1963

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
Sq Ft2,015DeedBook 20211, Page 8548Recorded9/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026261-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5267, Page 707

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 4942, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912