Skip to content

110 Richelieu Ter

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2018

Property Information

Block4123
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,200
13%
Improvement Value:$155,200
87%
Total Assessment$178,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,785+2.0%
2024$6,651-0.2%
2023$6,661-1.7%
2022$6,779+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft2,879DeedBook 20190, Page 99919

Foreclosure Case F-023514-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500
DeedBook 6218, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 4540, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910