Skip to content

181-183 Richelieu Terr

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2017

Property Information

Block4126
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,479
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
15%
Improvement Value:$121,300
85%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,427+2.0%
2024$5,320-0.2%
2023$5,328-1.7%
2022$5,423+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 20170, Page 56015

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,479DeedBook 20160, Page 89030Recorded10/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$75,830

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,479DeedBook 20160, Page 88962Recorded10/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022556-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900
DeedBook 12142, Page 2152

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 12058, Page 895

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5243, Page 563

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4947, Page 765

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925