Skip to content

264-266 Ellery AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2010

Property Information

Block4132
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,115
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
15%
Improvement Value:$112,100
85%
Total Assessment$131,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,016+2.0%
2024$4,917-0.2%
2023$4,925-1.7%
2022$5,012+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003772-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026524-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,115DeedBook 12253, Page 3354

Foreclosure Case F-001349-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5041, Page 472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925