Skip to content

26-28 Fleetwood PlNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$399,999
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2023

Property Information

Block4135
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
10%
Improvement Value:$185,000
90%
Total Assessment$205,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,796+83.1%
2024$4,257-0.2%
2023$4,264-1.7%
2022$4,340+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,999

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 20230, Page 46263

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 20230, Page 9335Recorded2/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001186-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5647, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 5059, Page 815

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4753, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925