Skip to content

65-67 St Paul Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2001

Property Information

Block4175
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
14%
Improvement Value:$144,400
86%
Total Assessment$168,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,404+2.0%
2024$6,278-0.2%
2023$6,288-1.7%
2022$6,399+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017598-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

To:

Sq Ft2,736DeedBook 5859, Page 344

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5054, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 4921, Page 671

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911