Skip to content

1097-1099 South Orange AvNewark, NJ 07106

Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2021

Property Information

Block4180
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage615
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,100
34%
Improvement Value:$222,800
66%
Total Assessment$338,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,888+2.0%
2024$12,634-0.2%
2023$12,655-1.7%
2022$12,878+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft615DeedBook 20211, Page 13859

Foreclosure Case F-021904-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5690, Page 452