Skip to content

41-43 Poe Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$329,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block4183
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,347
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,500
10%
Improvement Value:$222,800
90%
Total Assessment$247,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,405+2.0%
2024$9,219-0.2%
2023$9,234-1.7%
2022$9,397+15.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

To:

Sq Ft5,184DeedBook 20190, Page 51409

Foreclosure Case F-031069-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 4676, Page 842

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925