Skip to content

1-3 Norman Road

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2019

Property Information

Block4261
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
17%
Improvement Value:$147,300
83%
Total Assessment$176,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,720+6.0%
2024$6,337-0.2%
2023$6,348-1.8%
2022$6,465+14.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 20190, Page 49133

Foreclosure Case F-037653-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5215, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4638, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925