Skip to content

15 Norman Rd

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2005

Property Information

Block4261
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,779
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
18%
Improvement Value:$133,000
82%
Total Assessment$162,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,168+2.0%
2024$6,047-0.2%
2023$6,057-1.7%
2022$6,164+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025262-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5266, Page 446

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932