Skip to content

7-9 Norman Rd

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2014

Property Information

Block4261
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
16%
Improvement Value:$150,400
84%
Total Assessment$179,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,838+2.0%
2024$6,703-0.2%
2023$6,714-1.7%
2022$6,832+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 12510, Page 5328

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 12286, Page 2553

Foreclosure Case F-058459-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027250-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12056, Page 9385

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5884, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 5589, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 4879, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927