Skip to content

210-212 Tuxedo Pkway

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$151,148
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2016

Property Information

Block4276
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB2AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,700
22%
Improvement Value:$122,700
78%
Total Assessment$157,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,986+2.0%
2024$5,868-0.2%
2023$5,877-1.7%
2022$5,981+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,148

To:

Sq Ft3,036DeedBook 20160, Page 82148

Foreclosure Case F-018494-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6201, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$71,500
DeedBook 4864, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949