Skip to content

368 New St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2025

Property Information

Block429
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,297
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
8%
Improvement Value:$237,500
92%
Total Assessment$258,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,838+2.0%
2024$9,644-0.2%
2023$9,660-1.7%
2022$9,831+167.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

To:

Sq Ft3,297DeedBook 20180, Page 82250

Foreclosure Case F-032916-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5493, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5006, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900