Skip to content

66 Park Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$153,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 1998

Property Information

Block490
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,045
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
11%
Improvement Value:$167,000
89%
Total Assessment$186,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,108+2.0%
2024$6,968-0.2%
2023$6,979-1.7%
2022$7,102+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001524-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024623-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

To:

Sq Ft5,045DeedBook 5526, Page 899

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5006, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907