Skip to content

169 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1857

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block508
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,600
9%
Improvement Value:$190,200
91%
Total Assessment$209,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,979+2.0%
2024$7,821-0.2%
2023$7,834-1.7%
2022$7,972+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005643-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,260DeedBook 20171, Page 4186

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 20150, Page 67601Recorded9/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011941-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 12053, Page 6462

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6225, Page 545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1857