Skip to content

400- Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2004

Property Information

Block611
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,402
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
17%
Improvement Value:$101,500
83%
Total Assessment$122,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,651+2.0%
2024$4,559-0.2%
2023$4,567-1.7%
2022$4,647+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017602-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

To:

Sq Ft1,402DeedBook 6043, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5988, Page 445

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5394, Page 849

Property Sale

Sale
$49,500
DeedBook 5310, Page 352

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4767, Page 891

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901