Skip to content

305 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2015

Property Information

Block576
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
24%
Improvement Value:$69,400
76%
Total Assessment$91,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,461+2.0%
2024$3,392-39.8%
2023$5,638-1.7%
2022$5,738+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,786DeedBook 12556, Page 2094

Foreclosure Case F-032452-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12303, Page 3894

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 12228, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12001, Page 8069

Property Sale

Sale
$235,500
DeedBook 6113, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$62,399
DeedBook 5930, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5641, Page 810

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 5619, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897