Skip to content

9-17 Woodside Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2009

Property Information

Block611
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,329
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
20%
Improvement Value:$105,600
80%
Total Assessment$131,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,009+2.0%
2024$4,910-0.2%
2023$4,918-1.7%
2022$5,005+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045873-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

To:

Sq Ft1,329DeedBook 12235, Page 7101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953