Skip to content

47-49 Hinsdale Pl

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$166,254
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2002

Property Information

Block618
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF-2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,048
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
11%
Improvement Value:$201,900
89%
Total Assessment$226,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,629+2.0%
2024$8,459-0.2%
2023$8,472-1.7%
2022$8,622+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025410-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,254

To:

Sq Ft6,048DeedBook 5891, Page 611

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5154, Page 869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924