Skip to content

441-443 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2021

Property Information

Block631
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,627
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
23%
Improvement Value:$231,100
77%
Total Assessment$298,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,356+2.0%
2024$11,132+11.8%
2023$9,959-1.7%
2022$10,135+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft3,627DeedBook 20211, Page 26646

Foreclosure Case F-001142-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 5996, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5528, Page 793

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4958, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927