Skip to content

106- Peabody Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$32,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2016

Property Information

Block677
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
62%
Improvement Value:$11,700
38%
Total Assessment$30,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,168+2.1%
2024$1,145-0.2%
2023$1,146-1.7%
2022$1,167+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

To:

Sq Ft3,002DeedBook 20160, Page 37487

Foreclosure Case F-030965-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 12241, Page 4009

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6233, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 6035, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900