Skip to content

589 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2014

Property Information

Block699
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF-1AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
41%
Improvement Value:$67,700
59%
Total Assessment$115,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,381+2.0%
2024$4,295-0.2%
2023$4,302-1.7%
2022$4,378+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

Sq Ft1,834DeedBook 12480, Page 9086

Foreclosure Case F-020320-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6220, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6005, Page 831

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5579, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919