Skip to content

53 Victoria Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2019

Property Information

Block490
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
19%
Improvement Value:$82,100
81%
Total Assessment$100,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,837+2.0%
2024$3,762-0.2%
2023$3,768+45.4%
2022$2,592+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 20190, Page 91686

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 20170, Page 39610Recorded5/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036993-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12005, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917