Skip to content

569 N 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2015

Property Information

Block699
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,915
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
20%
Improvement Value:$190,000
80%
Total Assessment$237,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,032+2.0%
2024$8,854+42.7%
2023$6,206-1.7%
2022$6,316+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft3,150DeedBook 12566, Page 4784

Foreclosure Case F-004502-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002472-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 4715, Page 774

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926